Wednesday, June 21, 2023
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 1 - Hands-on Workshop on Diagnosis and Repair of 3rd /4th Degree Obstetric Tears (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 2 - The ICS Workshop on Neurourology: Basic Neuro Urology: Evaluation and Treatment of Neurogenic Lower Urinary Tract Dysfunction (nLUTD) (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 3 - Translabial Ultrasound Imaging for Maternal Birth Trauma (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 4 - Pelvic Floor Laparoscopic Surgery Workshop - Techniques and Tips (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 5 - Urodynamics: Tips and Tricks (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 6 - Chronic Pelvic Pain, Neuropelveology; The Nervous System Connects it All (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 7 - Robotic and Laparoscopic Uterine Sparing Apical and Pelvic Floor Surgery Innovation Masterclass (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 8 - Management of Mesh Complications after Prolapse and Urinary Incontinence Surgery (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 9 - Uterus-sparing Vaginal Prolapse Surgery (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Workshop 10 - Simulation and Training in Female Stress Incontinence Surgery (separate registration required)
12:00 p.m. - 01:00 p.m.

Break - Optional Grab and Go Lunch (pre-order required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 11 - PROTECT - Perineal and Anal Sphincter Trauma - Train the Trainer Program (separate registration and completion of pre-requisites required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 12 - Avoiding Litigation in Urogynaecology (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 13 - The New and Fundamentals of Overactive Bladder (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 14 - Interactive Workshop on Obstetric Fistula (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 15 - Prevention, Recognition and Repair of Obstetric Perineal Trauma (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 16 - Native Tissue Repair Surgeries for Pelvic Organ Prolapse (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 17 - Hysteropexy: A Surgeon's Guide to Uterine Preservation Options (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 18 - Diagnosis, Conservative Treatment and Prevention of POP, Stress Urinary and Stool Incontinence – Pessary and Medical Devices Workshop (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 19 - Improving Urogynaecological Care by Network Medicine (separate registration required)
01:00 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Workshop 20 - Assessment and Management of Vulvar Disorders for the Urogynaecologist (separate registration required)
05:00 p.m. - 07:00 p.m.

Welcome Reception (open for all meeting attendees)
Thursday, June 22, 2023
06:30 a.m. - 07:30 a.m.

FIUGA 2.5K Fun Walk / 5K Fun Run (separate registration required)
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Allied Health Session
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

EUGA session
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Ibero-American Session (in Spanish/Portuguese) (non-CME)
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Pan-Asian Session (non-CME)
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Basic Science Session
08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Fellows, Trainees and Early Career Professionals Session
12:30 p.m. - 02:00 p.m.

Lunch Break
12:45 p.m. - 01:45 p.m.

Industry Sponsored Lunch Session (non-CME)
02:00 p.m. - 02:30 p.m.

Welcome and Presidential Address
02:30 p.m. - 03:00 p.m.

Keynote Lecture
03:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m.

Best Overall Abstact Presentation
03:15 p.m. - 03:45 p.m.

Coffee Break
03:45 p.m. - 04:45 p.m.

Balloon Debate - Uterine Descent
04:45 p.m. - 05:45 p.m.

Abstract Session 1
04:45 p.m. - 05:45 p.m.

Abstract Session 2
04:45 p.m. - 05:45 p.m.

Abstract Session 3
Friday, June 23, 2023
07:00 a.m. - 08:00 a.m.

Meet the Experts Breakfast (separate registration required) (non-CME)
08:00 a.m. - 09:45 a.m.

Abstract Session 4
08:00 a.m. - 09:45 a.m.

Abstract Session 5
08:00 a.m. - 09:45 a.m.

Symposium: The Journey of a Product
08:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

Pelvic Floor Consortium Consensus Statement on Physiotherapy in the Management of Posterior Compartment Pelvic Floor Conditions (non-CME)
09:45 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

Coffee Break
10:15 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.

2024 Annual Meeting Presentations
10:25 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Ulf Ulmsten Lecture
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Awards Ceremony
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Abstract Session 6
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Abstract Session 7
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Related Societies Session
12:30 p.m. - 02:00 p.m.

Lunch Break
12:45 p.m. - 01:45 p.m.

Industry Sponsored Lunch Session (non-CME)
02:00 p.m. - 03:00 p.m.

Abstract Session 8
02:00 p.m. - 03:00 p.m.

Abstract Session 9
02:00 p.m. - 03:00 p.m.

International Urogynecological Consultation (IUC) Session
03:00 p.m. - 03:30 p.m.

Coffee Break
03:30 p.m. - 04:30 p.m.

Global Health Session
04:30 p.m. - 05:00 p.m.

Best Abstract Presentations (Basic Science and Physician in Training)
05:00 p.m. - 06:00 p.m.

IUGA Business Meeting / State of the Society and Member Reception (non-CME)
07:00 p.m. - 11:59 p.m.

Meeting Dinner/Party at the Beach (separate registration required)
Saturday, June 24, 2023
07:00 a.m. - 08:00 a.m.

Industry Sponsored Breakfast Session (non-CME)
08:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m.

Abstract Session 10
08:00 a.m. - 09:30 a.m.

Abstract Session 11
09:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Plenary Session
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Coffee Break
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Abstract Session 12
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Abstract Session 13
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Abstract Session 14
12:30 p.m. - 02:00 p.m.

Special Interest Group Meetings including lunch
02:00 p.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Abstract Session 15
02:00 p.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Abstract Session 16
02:00 p.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Abstract Session 17
04:00 p.m. - 04:15 p.m.

Closing Remarks